YOUR INVESTMENT OVERVIEW
Welcome back, Alexander.
A little perspective on where you stand, and what comes next.
Valuations from Oct 23, 2026
TOTAL PORTFOLIO VALUE
USD 1,145,500+9.10%change vs. contributed capital
CONTRIBUTED CAPITAL
USD 1,050,000Total recorded investment capital
CHANGE IN VALUE
+USD 95,500Unrealized · excludes distributions & fees
Portfolio value
Your portfolio’s recorded value over time
Asset allocation
How your investments fit together
3investment funds
Global equity49.1%
Private credit28.3%
Real assets22.6%
Your investments3
Considered investments. A connected portfolio.
| Investment | Contributed | Current value | Change in value | Allocation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
MS Global Equity FundGlobal equity · Oct 23, 2026 | USD 500,000 | USD 562,000 | +12.40% | 49.1% |
MS Private Credit FundPrivate credit · Oct 23, 2026 | USD 300,000 | USD 324,500 | +8.17% | 28.3% |
MS Real Assets FundReal assets · Oct 23, 2026 | USD 250,000 | USD 259,000 | +3.60% | 22.6% |
Recent activity
The latest movements in your account
Distribution
MS Private Credit Fund · Q3 distribution
USD 6,250Oct 15, 2026
Contribution
MS Global Equity Fund · Capital contribution
USD 50,000Oct 1, 2026
Distribution
MS Real Assets Fund · Q3 distribution
USD 3,125Sep 30, 2026
MS
MS & Partners relationship team
Your account manager
A question about
what comes next?
Start a conversation with the team
who understands your priorities.